Just a few of our dogs show achievements over the years


LEADER

2011

  • Whitehaven & District Association Open Show –1st Post Graduate, BPIB & BOB
  • AMCUK Open Show  -  Reserve in  Puppy Dog Class, Reserve Brace in Brace Class (with Twisp)
  • SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB  - 2nd in Junior Dog, V.H.C in  Yearling Dog
  • BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY – 2nd Junior Dog
  • NATIONAL WORKING & PASORAL – Reserve Junior DogLEEDS - Reserve Junior Dog
  • SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 1st Junior Dog, 3rd Brace Stakes Working/Pastoral/Utility/Toy (with Twisp)

2012

  • AMCUK Open Show  -  VHC in  Post Grad Dog Class, 1st Brace in Brace Class (with Leader)
  • BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 3rd Post Grad Dog

 

TWISP

2011

  • Whitehaven & District Association Open Show - 3rd  Post Graduate
  • AMCUK Open Show  -  VHC in  Puppy Bitch Class, Reserve Brace in Brace Class (with Leader)
  • SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 2nd Junior Bitch, 3rd Brace Stakes Working/Pastoral/Utility/Toy (with Twisp)

2012

  • AMCUK Open Show  -  VHC in  Post Grad Bitch Class, 1st Brace in Brace Class (with Leader), 3rd Working Certified Bitch
  • BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 2nd Post Grad Bitch

 

DASH

2007

Retford Canine Society – 1st Junior, Best Puppy in Breed
BATH – 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed, Reserve Best Dog
Westmorland Canine Association – 1st Open, Best Puppy, Best of Breed
Beverley & District – 1st Junior, Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy Working Group 1
PAIGNTON – 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
Evesham & District – 1st Junior, Best Puppy in Breed
EAST OF ENGLAND – 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed
Harrogate & District – 1st Post Graduate
Bakewell – 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed
Lancaster – 1st Junior
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM – 1st Junior Dog
Wolsingham – 1st Junior, 1st Graduate
DRIFFIELD – 1st Yearling Dog
Stafford – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate, Best of Breed, Working Group 1
North Lincs. – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate
North East Working & Pastoral – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate, Best of Breed
Worksop – 1st Post Graduate
W & P ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – 1st Junior Dog, 1st Post Grad Dog, Best Dog, Best of Breed
Hyde – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate
Bolsover – 1st Junior
Nordic – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate
Otley – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate, Best of Breed, Working Group 2
Sleaford – 1st Post Graduate

MOYA AWARDS – 4th Top Malamute, 3rd Top Dog,  =3rd Top Puppy

2008

Billingham Synthonia – 1st Graduate, Best of Breed, Working Group 4
Houghton Le Spring – 1st Open, Best of Breed
Northern Dog Club – 1st Open, Best of Breed
Newark – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate, Reserve Best of Breed
Northwich – 1st Post Graduate
National Working & Pastoral – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate
Birtley – 1st Open, Best of Breed
Hartlepool – 1st Open, Best of Breed
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL – 1st Post Graduate Dog
South West Durham – 1st Open, Best of Breed
Westmorland Canine Association – 1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 4
LEEDS – 1st Post Graduate Dog
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Post Graduate Dog, Reserve Best Dog
Lancaster – 1st Open, Best of Breed
DARLINGTON – 1st Post Graduate Dog
DRIFFIELD – 1st Post Graduate Dog
Hartlepool – 1st Open, Best of Breed
North East Working & Pastoral – 1st Junior, 1st Post Graduate, Best of Breed, Working Group 1 &
 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

MOYA AWARDS – 13th Top Malamute, 8th Top Dog

2009

Northwich – 2nd Open
Rossendale – 1st Open
North East Working & Pastoral – 2nd Open
 Alaskan Malamute Club of U.K – 3rd Limit Dog
Ripon – 1st Open
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Limit Dog, Best Dog
PAIGNTON – 3rd Limit Dog
DRIFFIELD – 3rd Limit Dog

MOYA AWARDS – 14th Top Stud Dog

2011

AMCUK Open Show-  2nd Limit Dog
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY – 3rd Limit Dog





BREEZER

2004

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 2nd Junior Bitch
BLACKPOOL – 1st Junior Bitch
SOUTH WALES – 2nd Junior Bitch
PAIGNTON – 1st Junior Bitch
EAST OF ENGLAND – 1st Junior Bitch
LEEDS – 1st Junior Bitch
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 2nd Junior Bitch
AMCUK CLUB SHOW – 1st Yearling Bitch
W & P ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – 1st Post Grad Bitch, Best Bitch

MOYA AWARDS – 6th Top Malamute, 4th Top Bitch

2005

CRUFTS – 2nd Post Grad Bitch
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 2nd Post Grad Bitch
THREE COUNTIES – 1st Post Grad Bitch, Best Bitch
SOUTH WALES – 3rd Post Grad Bitch
PAIGNTON – 2nd Post Grad Bitch
NATIONAL W & P – 2nd Post Grad Bitch
LEEDS – 1st Post Grad Bitch
York – 2nd Post Graduate
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 2nd Post Grad Bitch
RICHMOND – 3rd Post Grad Bitch

MOYA AWARDS – 5th Top Bitch

2006

Newark & District – 1st Post Graduate
Easington & Peterlee – 3rd Graduate Bitch
CRUFTS – Reserve GC Bitch

 2007

West Torrington – 1st Post Graduate
Retford – 1st Post Graduate
BATH – 1st Post Graduate Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch
Beverley – 2nd Post Graduate
EAST OF ENGLAND – 2nd Limit Bitch
Harrogate – 2nd Post Graduate
Bakewell – 1st Post Graduate
York – 2nd Post Graduate
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Limit Bitch
DRIFFIELD – 2nd Limit Bitch
Stafford – 2nd Post Graduate
North Lincs – 2nd Post Graduate
Worksop – 2nd Post Graduate
W & P ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – 1st Post Grad Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch
Nordic – 1st Limit
Otley – 2nd Post Graduate
Darwen – 1st Post Graduate
Bridlington – 1st Graduate

MOYA AWARDS – =20h Top Malamute, =11th Top Bitch

 2008

Houghton Le Spring – 2nd Open
Newark & District – 2nd Open
Northwich – 3rd Open
National Working & Pastoral – 2nd Open Bitch
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Post Graduate Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch

 2009

Rossendale –2nd Open
AMCUK CLUB SHOW – Reserve Open Bitch


KIA

2005

AMCUK CLUB SHOW – VHC Limit Bitch
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Limit Bitch
THREE COUNTIES – Reserve Open Bitch
BLACKPOOL – 3rd Limit Bitch
SOUTH WALES – 3rd Open Bitch
NATIONAL W & P – 2nd Limit Bitch
LEEDS – Reserve Open Bitch
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Limit Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch
RICHMOND – Reserve Open Bitch
DARLINGTON – 2nd Open Bitch
AMCUK CLUB SHOW – Reserve Open Bitch
W & P ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – Reserve Open Bitch

MOYA AWARDS – 6th Top Bitch

 2006

Easington & Peterlee – 1st Open Bitch, Best of Breed.
CRUFTS – 3rd Open Bitch, 2nd GC Bitch

2007

National W & P – 3rd Open Bitch
Retford – 2nd Open
AMCUK CLUB SHOW – 3rd Open Bitch
BATH – 3rd Open Bitch
NATIONAL W & P – Reserve Open Bitch
EAST OF ENGLAND – 1st Open Bitch
Bakewell – 2nd Open, Reserve Best of Breed
York – 1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 4
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch
Wolsingham – 1st Open, Best of Breed
DRIFFIELD – 3rd Open Bitch
Stafford – 1st Open
North Lincs – 2nd Open
Worksop – 1st Open
W & P ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND – Reserve Open Bitch
Hyde – 2nd Open
Bolsover – 2nd Open
Nordic – 3rd Open Bitch
Darwen – 2nd Open

MOYA AWARDS – =20h Top Malamute, =11th Top Bitch

 2008
.
CRUFTS – 3rd Veteran Bitch
DARLINGTON – 2nd Veteran

MOYA AWARDS – 3rd Top Veteran

2009
.
CRUFTS – 3rd Veteran Bitch
AMCUK CLUB SHOW – 1st Veteran Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch, Best Veteran Bitch
BLACKPOOL – VHC Veteran Bitch
WINDSOR – 3rd Veteran Bitch

MOYA AWARDS – 8th Top Veteran